+971 4 262 3337
Switch to Dark Mode

TP LINK MC100CM 10/100Mbps Multi-Mode Media Converter

Model: MC100CM
SKU: 8866
Offer
  • Warranty:
    1 Year   Effortless warranty claims with global coverage; shipping costs are on us*. Learn more
Report incorrect or inappropriate product information.
BHD 13.531
22% OFF Was BHD 17.441
In Stock
  •   Last 2 left in stock
  •  Condition: New
  • Deliver To Manama
    Delivered by Feb 26
    If you order within 8 Hours, 36 Minutes

Report incorrect or inappropriate product information.



Description for TP LINK MC100CM 10/100Mbps Multi-Mode Media Converter

The MC100CM is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC100CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC100CM supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data.


1-3 Days Delivery in Bahrain
We offer express delivery to Manama, Riffa, Muharraq, and other cities in Bahrain for TP LINK MC100CM 10/100Mbps Multi-Mode Media Converter.

Best Price Guarantee
We offer the best price for TP LINK MC100CM 10/100Mbps Multi-Mode Media Converter in Bahrain. Buy now with the best price!


Read More

Specifications for TP LINK MC100CM 10/100Mbps Multi-Mode Media Converter

General
Brand
Model
  • MC100CM
Microless SKU
  • 8866
Date first available
  • 21 October, 2014
Shipping Weight
  • 0.55 Kg
Shipping Dimensions
  • 10.00 cm x 9.00 cm x 4.00 cm

Similar Products



Reviews for TP LINK MC100CM 10/100Mbps Multi-Mode Media Converter

5.0
5.0 Out Of 5
Be the first to review this product

Thank you for rating!
Write a full review.
Select images