+971 4 262 3337
Switch to Dark Mode

Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-1G SFP + Multi-Mode Network Transceivers, Fiber Module, Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP, Data Rate 1.25Gb/s, 2 Pack | UF-MM-1G

Model: UF-MM-1G
SKU: 92881
  • Warranty:
    1 Year   Effortless warranty claims with global coverage; shipping costs are on us*. Learn more
Report incorrect or inappropriate product information.
BHD 13.234
Sold By: Microless
Fulfilled by Microless
In Stock
  •  Condition: New
  • Deliver To Manama
    Delivered by Feb 28
    If you order within 9 Hours, 58 Minutes

Report incorrect or inappropriate product information.



Description for Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-1G SFP + Multi-Mode Network Transceivers, Fiber Module, Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP, Data Rate 1.25Gb/s, 2 Pack | UF-MM-1G

Ubiquiti U-Fiber UF-MM-1G SFP/SFP+ Module (2 Pack)

 

The Ubiquiti U-Fiber UF-MM-1G SFP/SFP+ Module allows you to upgrade or expand specific Ubiquiti switches for faster network operations. This Gigabit SFP Transceiver Module kit is compatible with all Ubiquiti products that support the UF-MM-1G SFP Transceiver.

 

Key Features

 

  • Ubiquiti switch compatible
  • Gigabit Fibre SFP (1.25Gbps)
  • Duplex LC connector
  • 850 nm wavelength
  • Up to 550 meter reach

 

 

 
 

Indoor Runs
For convenient multi-mode connections that extend beyond the 100 meter limitation of Ethernet cabling, use the UF-MM-1G for distances of up to 550 m and speeds of up to 1 Gbps.

 



 

 

   

 

Specifications

 

Supported Media Multi-Mode Fiber
Connector Type (2) LC
BiDi  
TX Wavelength 850nm
RX Wavelength 850nm
Data Rate 1,25 Gbps
Cable Distance 550 m
Pack Options 2-Pack


1-3 Days Delivery in Bahrain
We offer express delivery to Manama, Riffa, Muharraq, and other cities in Bahrain for Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-1G SFP + Multi-Mode Network Transceivers, Fiber Module, Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP, Data Rate 1.25Gb/s, 2 Pack | UF-MM-1G.

Best Price Guarantee
We offer the best price for Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-1G SFP + Multi-Mode Network Transceivers, Fiber Module, Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP, Data Rate 1.25Gb/s, 2 Pack | UF-MM-1G in Bahrain. Buy now with the best price!


Read More

Specifications for Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-1G SFP + Multi-Mode Network Transceivers, Fiber Module, Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP, Data Rate 1.25Gb/s, 2 Pack | UF-MM-1G

General
Brand
Model
  • UF-MM-1G
Microless SKU
  • 92881
Date first available
  • 14 October, 2021
Shipping Weight
  • 0.15 Kg
Shipping Dimensions
  • 2.00 cm x 7.50 cm x 10.51 cm

Similar Products



Reviews for Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-1G SFP + Multi-Mode Network Transceivers, Fiber Module, Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP, Data Rate 1.25Gb/s, 2 Pack | UF-MM-1G

0
No reviews yet
Be the first to review this product

Thank you for rating!
Write a full review.
Select images